Konig & Meyer 14300 stand for Eb Alto and BB Tenor saxophone
Konig & Meyer
Specifications
Product features
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- For wind instrument type
- Saxophone
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 1,2 kg
- Dimensions
- 44,5 x 16,0 x 11,0 cm
Product specifications
- stand for saxophone
- suited for Eb Alto and Bb Tenor saxophone
- fibreglass reinforced plastic base
- fitted with three legs for optimal stability
- fitted with two support arms with a protective coating
- lower support arm adjustable in height
- flexible top support arm
- height: 485 mm
- weight: 1.04 kg
Order now = receive it on Tuesday
Still 23 in stock in our warehouse
Specifications
Product features
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- For wind instrument type
- Saxophone
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 1,2 kg
- Dimensions
- 44,5 x 16,0 x 11,0 cm
Product specifications
- stand for saxophone
- suited for Eb Alto and Bb Tenor saxophone
- fibreglass reinforced plastic base
- fitted with three legs for optimal stability
- fitted with two support arms with a protective coating
- lower support arm adjustable in height
- flexible top support arm
- height: 485 mm
- weight: 1.04 kg
Product information
Product no: PB-KM1430000055
General
This stand provides the perfect storage space for your Eb Alto or Bb Tenor saxophone. This stand enables you to present your instrument in a neat-looking way, whether it be on stage, in your hobby room or in a special window display. The two support arms provide great grip on your saxophone without scratching or damaging it, thanks to their special coating. The bottom support arm can be adjusted in height to suit the shape of your instrument. The stand can be folded, allowing for easy transport.
Tips or comments about this product
-Service promise
Bax Music Warranty This product comes with a 5-year warranty.
This product comes with a 5-year warranty.
Reviews (7)
Rating
Reviews from other countries
Konig & Meyer 14300 stand for Eb Alto and BB Tenor saxophone
Konig & Meyer 14300 stand for Eb Alto and BB Tenor saxophone
Sax hangt stevig vast, statief staat stevig op de grond.
En voor ons de ouders, perfecte prijs-kwaliteitsverhouding.
Konig & Meyer 14300 stand for Eb Alto and BB Tenor saxophone
Konig & Meyer 14300 stand for Eb Alto and BB Tenor saxophone
A must have om jou saxofoon op te slagen. Hooge kwaliteit, prima prijz-kwaliteit ratio.
Konig & Meyer 14300 stand for Eb Alto and BB Tenor saxophone
Konig & Meyer 14300 stand for Eb Alto and BB Tenor saxophone
stevig metaal
gemakkelijk gechikt te maken voor alt- of tenorsax door verstellen van onderste drager in hoger buisgat en bijbuigen van bovenste drager voor de alt.
Downloads
Other products from Konig & Meyer
Find all products of the brand Konig & Meyer-
Bargain BuyRecommended price £34 £24.55In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Bargain Buy -43%Recommended price £40 £22.95In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Recommended price £18.30 £17.70In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Bargain BuyRecommended price £21.20 £16.40In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
Alternative products by other brands
Search all products in category Wind Instrument Stands-
Bargain Buy -32%Recommended price £44 £30In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Bargain Buy -42%Recommended price £37 £21.30In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Bargain Buy -47%Recommended price £30 £15.90In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
PopularRecommended price £22.10 £16.10In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
Related products from Konig & Meyer
Find all products from the brand Konig & Meyer in the category Wind Instrument Stands-
Bargain Buy -44%Recommended price £35 £19.60In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Bargain Buy -41%Recommended price £35 £20.60In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Popular -46%Recommended price £22.10 £11.90In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Bargain BuyRecommended price £19.75 £11.90In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday