Based on more than 21,240 customer reviews

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards

no reviews yet write a review
Recommended price £30
£24.90 incl. 20% VAT
Online stock status:
 Delivery time unknown
Package deal
  • Dr. Liston's Remarkable Brush cleaning brush +
  • Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Brush + Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards

  • Recommended price £34.30
  • You save £1.30
  • Now as combination for £33
  • Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards +
  • Ernie Ball 2221 Regular Slinky Electric Guitar Strings, 010 - 046

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards + Ernie Ball 2221 Regular Slinky

  • Recommended price £30.10
  • You save £0.10
  • Now as combination for £30
Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards
Product no: 9000-0147-7508

Product information

General

Dr Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards protect the fretboard of your guitar or bass while you clean, treat or polish the frets. This set includes three pieces with different sizes, so you'll always have one on hand that fits perfectly. The fret guards were handmade in England and are made of stainless steel.

Bax Music Warranty This product comes with a manufacturing defects warranty.

Specifications

Product features

Sustainable product
Not specified
Type of guitar tool
Fret collars

Weight and dimensions including packaging

Weight
100 gr
Dimensions
25,0 x 4,0 x 3,0 cm

Product specifications

  • Dr Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards
  • suitable for guitar and bass
  • material: stainless steel
  • three different sizes
  • protects the fretboard when handling the frets
  • country of origin: England

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Other people also bought

Package deal

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Brush + Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards

Product no: 9000-0147-7528

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Brush cleaning brush Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards
Recommended price
£34.30
Now as combination for
£33.00
You save
£1.30
Delivery time unknown

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards + Ernie Ball 2221 Regular Slinky

Product no: 9000-0147-7529

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards Ernie Ball 2221 Regular Slinky Electric Guitar Strings, 010 - 046
Recommended price
£30.10
Now as combination for
£30.00
You save
£0.10
Delivery time unknown

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards + D'Addario DP002

Product no: 9000-0147-7531

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards D'Addario DP002 Pro-Winder Guitar String Winder
Recommended price
£35.60
Now as combination for
£35.00
You save
£0.60
Delivery time unknown

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards + Ernie Ball 4118

Product no: 9000-0147-7532

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards Ernie Ball 4118 PowerPeg Peg Winder
Recommended price
£43.80
Now as combination for
£42.00
You save
£1.80
Delivery time unknown

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards + Konig & Meyer 14590

Product no: 9000-0147-7533

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards Konig & Meyer 14590 String Cutter
Recommended price
£36.20
Now as combination for
£35.00
You save
£1.20
Delivery time unknown

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards + Dunlop 5410 Micro Fine 65 Fret Polishing Cloth

Product no: 9000-0147-7534

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards Dunlop 5410 Micro Fine 65 Fret Polishing Cloth (Pack of 2)
Recommended price
£32.70
Now as combination for
£32.00
You save
£0.70
Delivery time unknown

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards + D'Addario PW-GCB-01

Product no: 9000-0147-7535

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards D'Addario PW-GCB-01 Guitar Maintenance Kit
Recommended price
£43.80
Now as combination for
£43.00
You save
£0.80
Delivery time unknown

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards + Dunlop DGT121 Complete String Change Tool Kit

Product no: 9000-0147-7536

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards Dunlop DGT121 Complete String Change Tool Kit for Guitar/Bass
Recommended price
£77.90
Now as combination for
£75.00
You save
£2.90
Delivery time unknown

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards + Fazley LETA SGSTN-BLK

Product no: 9000-0147-7537

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards Fazley LETA SGSTN-BLK Thin Leather Guitar Strap (Black)
Recommended price
£40.30
Now as combination for
£38.00
You save
£2.30
Delivery time unknown

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards + Boss TU-30

Product no: 9000-0147-7538

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards Boss TU-30 tuner with metronome
Recommended price
£46.10
Now as combination for
£45.00
You save
£1.10
Delivery time unknown

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards + Innox IGS 05

Product no: 9000-0147-7539

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards Innox IGS 05 Universal Guitar Stand
Recommended price
£31.90
Now as combination for
£31.00
You save
£0.90
Delivery time unknown

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards + Dunlop DGT302 System 65 Complete Setup Tech Kit

Product no: 9000-0147-7540

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards Dunlop DGT302 System 65 Complete Setup Tech Kit
Recommended price
£215.90
Now as combination for
£213.00
You save
£2.90
Delivery time unknown

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards + D'Addario Guitar/Bass Multi-Tool

Product no: 9000-0147-7541

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards D'Addario Guitar/Bass Multi-Tool 10-in-1
Recommended price
£41.85
Now as combination for
£41.00
You save
£0.85
Delivery time unknown

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards + Dr. Liston's Finest Fret Polish

Product no: 9000-0147-7542

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards Dr. Liston's Finest Fret Polish cleaner for frets
Recommended price
£34.40
Now as combination for
£33.00
You save
£1.40
Delivery time unknown

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards + Dunlop DGT03 System 65 Uni Wrench

Product no: 9000-0147-7543

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards Dunlop DGT03 System 65 Uni Wrench spanner
Recommended price
£43.50
Now as combination for
£41.00
You save
£2.50
Delivery time unknown

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards + Warwick RockCare Work Bench Pad + Warwick RockCare Instrument Neck Rest

Product no: 9000-0147-7530

Dr. Liston's Remarkable Fret Guards Warwick RockCare Work Bench Pad for Guitar Warwick RockCare Instrument Neck Rest neckrest for guitar
Recommended price
£58.00
Now as combination for
£56.00
You save
£2.00
Delivery time unknown

Other products from Dr. Liston's

Find all products of the brand Dr. Liston's

Alternative products by other brands

Search all products in category Guitar Tools
Compare your gear (1/10)