LD Systems U306 IEM T transmitter (655 - 679 MHz)
LD Systems
Bargain Buy
Specifications
Product features
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- Type of in-ear component
- Transmitter
- Type of frequency band
- 800 - 899 MHz
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 1,0 kg
- Dimensions
- 30,0 x 16,0 x 7,5 cm
Product specifications
- LD Systems U306 IEM T
- transmitter
- frequency: 655-679 MHz
- channels: 12
- operating modes: mono / stereo
- transmission mode: FM, mono / stereo
- nominal HF output power: 10 mW
- THD: <0.5%
- frequency range: 50 - 16,000 Hz
- signal-to-noise ratio: 90 dB
- dynamic range: 88 dB
- antenna connector: BNC
- inputs: 2
- control: input level, mono / stereo switch, power On / Off
- connectors: 6.3 mm jack, XLR (combi)
- input impedance: 8.5 kOhm
- indicators: LC display
- input sensitivity: -4.5 dbu
- operating voltage: 12 - 18 V DC
- power consumption: 1.7 W
- dimensions: 212 x 43 x 123 mm
- weight: 0.66 kg
Recommended price £177
-27%
£130
incl. 20% VAT
Online stock status:
In stock at supplier
Order before 10pm = in about 3 working days at home
£6.50 one-time fee
Specifications
Product features
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- Type of in-ear component
- Transmitter
- Type of frequency band
- 800 - 899 MHz
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 1,0 kg
- Dimensions
- 30,0 x 16,0 x 7,5 cm
Product specifications
- LD Systems U306 IEM T
- transmitter
- frequency: 655-679 MHz
- channels: 12
- operating modes: mono / stereo
- transmission mode: FM, mono / stereo
- nominal HF output power: 10 mW
- THD: <0.5%
- frequency range: 50 - 16,000 Hz
- signal-to-noise ratio: 90 dB
- dynamic range: 88 dB
- antenna connector: BNC
- inputs: 2
- control: input level, mono / stereo switch, power On / Off
- connectors: 6.3 mm jack, XLR (combi)
- input impedance: 8.5 kOhm
- indicators: LC display
- input sensitivity: -4.5 dbu
- operating voltage: 12 - 18 V DC
- power consumption: 1.7 W
- dimensions: 212 x 43 x 123 mm
- weight: 0.66 kg
Product information
Product no: 9000-0054-3627
General
With the LD Systems U306 IEM T, you get the right transmitter to replace the transmitter of the U306 IEM monitor system. It thus operates on the same frequency: 655-679 MHz.
Service promise
Bax Music Warranty This product comes with a 3-year warranty.
This product comes with a 3-year warranty.
Reviews
There are no reviews for this product yet.
Downloads
Other people also bought
-
PopularRecommended price £14 £8.75In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Monday
-
PopularRecommended price £9.80 £6.10In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Monday
-
PopularRecommended price £9.40 £6.05In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Monday
-
PopularRecommended price £12.10 £7.65In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Monday
Other products from LD Systems
Find all products of the brand LD Systems-
Bargain Buy -14%Recommended price £244 £209In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Monday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -32%Recommended price £232 £157In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Monday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -39%Recommended price £64 £39In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Monday
-
Bargain BuyRecommended price £50 £42In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Monday
Alternative products by other brands
Search all products in category In-Ear Headphone Parts-
Popular -37%Recommended price £83 £52In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Monday (free)
-
Popular -42%Recommended price £143 £83In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Monday (free)
-
Popular -31%Recommended price £152 £105In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Monday (free)
-
Popular -32%Recommended price £155 £105In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Monday (free)
Related products from LD Systems
Find all products from the brand LD Systems in the category In-Ear Headphone Parts-
Bargain Buy -32%Recommended price £232 £157In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Monday (free)