Martin Strings M400 Standard Mandolin 80/20 Bronze
Martin Strings
Specifications
Product features
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- Mandolin string material
- Bronze
- Mandolin string gauge
- .010, .014, .024, .034
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 100 gr
- Dimensions
- 14,0 x 11,5 x 1,0 cm
Product specifications
- mandolin strings
- model: M400
- number of strings: 8
- gauge: .010, .010, .014, .014, .024, .024, .034, .034
- material: 80/20 bronze alloy
- roundwound
- tension: 146.8
Order now = receive it on Tuesday
Still 2 in stock in our warehouse
(and still plenty of stock available from the supplier)
x2
Martin Strings M400 Standard Mandolin 80/20 Bronze combination discount 2
- Recommended price
- £10.80
- Now as combination for
- £10.15
- You save
- £0.65
Order now = receive it on Tuesday
Martin Strings M400 Standard Mandolin 80/20 Bronze combination discount 4
- Recommended price
- £11.30
- Now as combination for
- £10.65
- You save
- £0.65
Order before 10pm = in about 5 working days at home
Product information
Product no: 9000-0012-0714
General
Musicians who are looking for a rich, warm tone with bright, lengthy sustain can count on the Martin M400 mandolin strings. They're designed for standard mandolins and have a steel core that is roundwound with 80/20 bronze, giving them their distinct sound. Professional quality by Martin Strings!
Service promise
Bax Music Warranty This product comes with a manufacturing defects warranty.
This product comes with a manufacturing defects warranty.
Reviews (4)
Rating
Reviews from other countries
Martin Strings M400 Standard Mandolin 80/20 Bronze
Martin Strings M400 Standard Mandolin 80/20 Bronze
Martin Strings M400 Standard Mandolin 80/20 Bronze
Snaren per paar verpakt in een papieren zak, De vier zakjes zitten weer verpakt in een doos.
Martin kiest er duidelijk voor om de kosten van de verpakking laag te houden.
Andere fabrikanten verpakken de snaren dikwijls in luchtdichte zakjes.
Kwaliteit van de snaren is moelijk te beoordelen., na twee weken nog goed geluid.
Deze set van 10-34 speelt lekker licht.
80/20 brons geeft een authentieke folk geluid. Snaren klinken ook in balans. Projectie is natuurlijk minder dan een set 11-40. Dynamiek is ook minder, daarom 3 sterren.
Set zeer aan te bevelen voor de mandoline.
Other people also bought
-
PopularRecommended price £11 £8.60In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Bargain BuyRecommended price £22.50 £12.60In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Bargain BuyRecommended price £17.05 £11In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
PopularRecommended price £12 £8.60In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
Package deal
Martin Strings M400 Standard Mandolin 80/20 Bronze combination discount 2
Product no: 9000-0012-0715
x2
- Recommended price
- £10.80
- Now as combination for
- £10.15
- You save
- £0.65
Order now = receive it on Tuesday
Martin Strings M400 Standard Mandolin 80/20 Bronze combination discount 4
Product no: 9000-0012-0717
- 1 x Martin Strings M400 Standard Mandolin 80/20 Bronze £5.40
- 1 x Fender Dual-Sided Super-Soft Microfiber Cloth £5.90
- Recommended price
- £11.30
- Now as combination for
- £10.65
- You save
- £0.65
Order before 10pm = in about 5 working days at home
Martin Strings M400 Standard Mandolin 80/20 Bronze combination discount 6
Product no: 9000-0012-0718
- 1 x Martin Strings M400 Standard Mandolin 80/20 Bronze £5.40
- 1 x Dunlop 6554 Formula 65 Fretboard Ultimate Lemon Oil Fretboard 65 Ultimate Lemon Oil £8.60
- 1 x Fender Dual-Sided Super-Soft Microfiber Cloth £5.90
- Recommended price
- £19.90
- Now as combination for
- £18.45
- You save
- £1.45
Order before 10pm = in about 5 working days at home
Martin Strings M400 Standard Mandolin 80/20 Bronze combination discount 5
Product no: 9000-0012-0719
- 1 x Martin Strings M400 Standard Mandolin 80/20 Bronze £5.40
- 1 x D'Addario HDS Guitar Head Stand £12.60
- 1 x GHS A92 Guitar Gloss treatment for instruments 120 ml £11.00
- Recommended price
- £29.00
- Now as combination for
- £27.00
- You save
- £2.00
Order now = receive it on Tuesday
Martin Strings M400 Standard Mandolin 80/20 Bronze combination discount 3
Product no: 9000-0012-0716
x4
- Recommended price
- £21.60
- Now as combination for
- £19.60
- You save
- £2.00
Other products from Martin Strings
Find all products of the brand Martin Strings-
PopularRecommended price £11.10 £7.45In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Popular -68%Recommended price £24.80 £7.90In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Bargain BuyRecommended price £7.55 £5.30In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
PopularRecommended price £12.85 £5.20In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
Alternative products by other brands
Search all products in category Mandolin Strings-
PopularRecommended price £14.40 £9.05In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Popular£6.60In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
PopularRecommended price £2.18 £1.80In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
EXTRA 10% OFF WITH CODE: EXTRA10Recommended price £1.98 £1.66In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
Related products from Martin Strings
Find all products from the brand Martin Strings in the category Mandolin Strings-
PopularRecommended price £11 £6In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Bargain BuyRecommended price £9.20 £6.55In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday