LD Systems MON 10 G3 PC Protective cover for stage monitor
LD Systems
Specifications
Product features
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- Speaker protection type
- 10 inch speaker (specific brand/type)
- Method of transport
- Not applicable
- Suitable for during use
- Yes
- Protection type
- Cover
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 700 gr
- Dimensions
- 40,0 x 35,0 x 6,0 cm
Product specifications
- suitable for: LD Systems MON 10 A G3 stage monitor
- suitable for: PA speaker
- material: nylon 1680D (water-repellent)
- padding thickness: 8 mm
- version: padded protective cover
- large side zip opening for easy fitting of the cover
- roll-up front opening for use with cover
- front flaps with zip: handles
- zipped front flaps: control panel
- zipped front flaps: connectors/connectors
- zipped flaps for: tripod lens
- zipped flaps for: heat sink/cooling rib
- flaps can remain open with Velcro
- internal Velcro straps (crossover) for secure fit
- rubber feet for extra protection
- Colour: black
- width: 400 mm
- height: 325 mm
- depth: 446 mm
- weight: 850 g
- Included: 1x LD Systems MON 10 G3 PC protective case
x2
LD Systems MON 10 G3 PC + 2x Devine MIC100/5
- Recommended price
- £70.00
- Now as combination for
- £67.00
- You save
- £3.00
LD Systems MON 10 G3 PC + Innox Snap 27
- Recommended price
- £59.84
- Now as combination for
- £59.00
- You save
- £0.84
Product information
Product no: 9000-0152-6352
General
The LD Systems MON 10 G3 PC protective case gives your LD Systems MON 10 A G3 stage monitor the protection it deserves. The cover is made of hard-wearing, water-repellent 1680D nylon and has 8 mm padding against bumps and scratches. Thanks to the large zip opening on the side, you can easily slide it over the monitor. The roll-up front and several flaps make controls and connectors accessible, even during use.
Service promise
Bax Music Warranty This product comes with a 3-year warranty.
This product comes with a 3-year warranty.
Reviews
Downloads
Other people also bought
-
PopularRecommended price £7.75 £4.84In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday
-
Popular -37%Recommended price £28 £17.55In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday
-
PopularRecommended price £13.40 £8.35In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday
-
Popular -38%Recommended price £68 £42In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday
Package deal
LD Systems MON 10 G3 PC + 2x Devine MIC100/5
Product no: 9000-0152-6353
x2
- 1 x LD Systems MON 10 G3 PC Protective cover for stage monitor £55
- 2 x Devine MIC100/5 XLR Microphone/Signal Cable, 5m £15
- Recommended price
- £70
- Now as combination for
- £67
- You save
- £3
LD Systems MON 10 G3 PC + Innox Snap 27
Product no: 9000-0152-6354
- 1 x LD Systems MON 10 G3 PC Protective cover for stage monitor £55.00
- 1 x Innox Snap 27 Fabric Cable Ties (Pack of 10) £4.84
- Recommended price
- £59.84
- Now as combination for
- £59.00
- You save
- £0.84
LD Systems MON 10 G3 PC + Innox ETA GAF-01-BK
Product no: 9000-0152-6355
- 1 x LD Systems MON 10 G3 PC Protective cover for stage monitor £55.00
- 1 x Innox ETA GAF-01-BK Gaffer Tape, 50mm x 50m (Black) £8.35
- Recommended price
- £63.35
- Now as combination for
- £62.00
- You save
- £1.35
Other products from LD Systems
Find all products of the brand LD Systems-
SALE ITEM Bargain Buy -35%Recommended price £84 £55In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -35%Recommended price £119 £77In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -34%Recommended price £38 £25In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday
-
Bargain BuyRecommended price £34 £24.90In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday
Alternative products by other brands
Search all products in category Speaker Covers & Cases-
Bargain Buy -26%Recommended price £81 £60In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -33%Recommended price £128 £86In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Popular -33%Recommended price £55 £37In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday
-
Popular -22%Recommended price £64 £50In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
Related products from LD Systems
Find all products from the brand LD Systems in the category Speaker Covers & Cases-
SALE ITEM Bargain Buy -35%Recommended price £84 £55In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -39%Recommended price £64 £39In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday
-
Bargain BuyRecommended price £50 £42In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday