Penn Elcom medium rivet protected recessed handle 8.5 mm black
Penn Elcom
Specifications
Product features
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- Type of handle
- Built-in handle with spring
- Length (mm)
- 160
- Width (mm)
- 107
- Installation depth (mm)
- 8.5
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 371 gr
- Dimensions
- 24,5 x 16,5 x 2,0 cm
Product specifications
- build-in handle medium
- springs back
- material: steel, rubber
- colour: black
- dimensions: 160 x 107 x 8.5 mm (BxDxH)
- weight: 400 gr
Order now = receive it on Tuesday
Still 18 in stock in our warehouse
(and still 4744 in stock at supplier)
x4
4x Penn Elcom
- Recommended price
- £24.00
- Now as combination for
- £21.60
- You save
- £2.40
Order now = receive it on Tuesday
x8
8x Penn Elcom
- Recommended price
- £48.00
- Now as combination for
- £42.00
- You save
- £6.00
Order now = receive it on Tuesday
Specifications
Product features
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- Type of handle
- Built-in handle with spring
- Length (mm)
- 160
- Width (mm)
- 107
- Installation depth (mm)
- 8.5
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 371 gr
- Dimensions
- 24,5 x 16,5 x 2,0 cm
Product specifications
- build-in handle medium
- springs back
- material: steel, rubber
- colour: black
- dimensions: 160 x 107 x 8.5 mm (BxDxH)
- weight: 400 gr
Product information
Product no: PEN-H7159k
General
It is obvious that you want the right protection for your valuable equipment. Are you building a flight case? With this handle you will not only have protection for your flight case, but efficiency and ease of use as well! Whenever you have finished transporting the case, the handle will snap back into its original place, because of the spring that is attached to it. In order to make it comfortable to carry your flight case, the handle has been equipped with a 19 mm thick rubber.
Tips or comments about this product
- Please note: The product in the picture differs slightly from actual product!
Service promise
Bax Music Warranty This product comes with a manufacturing defects warranty.
This product comes with a manufacturing defects warranty.
Reviews (4)
Rating
Reviews from other countries
Penn Elcom medium rivet protected recessed handle 8.5 mm black
Penn Elcom medium rivet protected recessed handle 8.5 mm black
geen minpunten alleen maar pluspunten, wederom een goed
product geleverd door de Bax Shop.
Penn Elcom medium rivet protected recessed handle 8.5 mm black
Package deal
4x Penn Elcom
Product no: 9000-0042-8886
x4
- Recommended price
- £24.00
- Now as combination for
- £21.60
- You save
- £2.40
Order now = receive it on Tuesday
8x Penn Elcom
Product no: 9000-0042-8887
x8
- Recommended price
- £48
- Now as combination for
- £42
- You save
- £6
Order now = receive it on Tuesday
2x Penn Elcom
Product no: 9000-0042-8885
x2
- Recommended price
- £12.00
- Now as combination for
- £11.20
- You save
- £0.80
Order now = receive it on Tuesday
Other products from Penn Elcom
Find all products of the brand Penn Elcom-
PopularRecommended price £11 £9.90In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Bargain BuyRecommended price £10.60 £7.40In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Bargain BuyRecommended price £2.82 £2.37In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
PopularRecommended price £7.30 £4.89In stock Order now = receive it on Wednesday
Alternative products by other brands
Search all products in category Handles-
PopularRecommended price £3.89 £2.28In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Bargain BuyRecommended price £13.65 £5.40In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Recommended price £5.95 £3.83In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Recommended price £5.95 £3.83In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
Related products from Penn Elcom
Find all products from the brand Penn Elcom in the category Handles-
Bargain Buy -56%Recommended price £21.90 £9.65In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
-53%Recommended price £21.05 £9.90In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Popular -88%Recommended price £41 £4.88In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
Bargain BuyRecommended price £13.05 £6In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday