SE Electronics Gemini 5 condenser microphone with reflection filter
SE Electronics
Discontinued
This product can no longer be ordered
Specifications
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 9,5 kg
- Dimensions
- 51,0 x 37,0 x 19,0 cm
Product features
- Reflection filter mount
- Microphone stand mount
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- Includes pop filter / cap
- No
- Reflection filter for
- Vocal microphones, guitar microphones
- Type of vlogging accessory
- Reflection filter
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 5,0 kg
- Dimensions
- 42,5 x 40,5 x 22,0 cm
Product specifications
- reflection filter/vocal booth
- for optimisation of vocal recordings
- absorbs reflections, counters acoustics
- three-part panel
- material: rigid foam, mounted on a metal frame
- closed, fully metal front panel
- acoustic pyramid foam counters reflections
- adjustable microphone mount
- fitted with two clamps for securely mounting onto a straight microphone stand
- with practical tightening knobs for ideal positioning
- 3/8" and 5/8" screw-thread
No alternatives found
Specifications
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 9,5 kg
- Dimensions
- 51,0 x 37,0 x 19,0 cm
Product features
- Reflection filter mount
- Microphone stand mount
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- Includes pop filter / cap
- No
- Reflection filter for
- Vocal microphones, guitar microphones
- Type of vlogging accessory
- Reflection filter
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 5,0 kg
- Dimensions
- 42,5 x 40,5 x 22,0 cm
Product specifications
- reflection filter/vocal booth
- for optimisation of vocal recordings
- absorbs reflections, counters acoustics
- three-part panel
- material: rigid foam, mounted on a metal frame
- closed, fully metal front panel
- acoustic pyramid foam counters reflections
- adjustable microphone mount
- fitted with two clamps for securely mounting onto a straight microphone stand
- with practical tightening knobs for ideal positioning
- 3/8" and 5/8" screw-thread
Product information
Product no: BA-800050
Service promise
SE Electronics Gemini 5 condenser vocal and studio microphone This product comes with a 3-year warranty.
This product comes with a 3-year warranty.
Devine RF 40 Reflection Filter This product comes with a 3-year warranty.
This product comes with a 3-year warranty.
Reviews (18)
Rating
Reviews from other countries
Devine RF 40 Reflection Filter
Tip voor Bax: het zou heel handig zijn wanneer er in de tekst, of als set, een bijpassend statief wordt aangeboden. Op een gewoon microfoonstatief wordt het geheel wel erg wankel. Dus kijk meteen even naar een wat 'zwaarder' statief.
Na ontvangst van het reflectiefilter kon ik het niet gebruiken en moest ik nog apart een statief bestellen.
Verder wel aardig, maar of het zoveel extra brengt?? Nee, dat trek ik na een aantal opnames in twijfel.
Daarom, en het ontbreken over de info betr. het statief, deze 3 sterren.
Devine RF 40 Reflection Filter
Devine RF 40 Reflection Filter
Devine RF 40 Reflection Filter
Devine RF 40 Reflection Filter
Devine RF 40 Reflection Filter
Devine RF 40 Reflection Filter
Devine RF 40 Reflection Filter
Devine RF 40 Reflection Filter
Other products from SE Electronics
Find all products of the brand SE Electronics-
-15% extra -33%Recommended price £1,293 £869In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
🔥HOT & NEW Bargain Buy -31%Recommended price £1,159 £799In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Popular -58%Recommended price £824 £349In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Popular -25%Recommended price £614 £463In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
Alternative products by other brands
Search all products in category Products out of Stock-
Popular -37%Recommended price £1,324 £829In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -27%Recommended price £1,189 £869In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -26%Recommended price £375 £279In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Popular -20%Recommended price £197 £158In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
Related products from SE Electronics
Find all products from the brand SE Electronics in the category Products out of Stock-
-15% extra -33%Recommended price £1,293 £869In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
🔥HOT & NEW Bargain Buy -31%Recommended price £1,159 £799In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Popular -58%Recommended price £824 £349In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Popular -25%Recommended price £614 £463In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Tuesday (free)