Protection Racket 3005R-00 Snare Drum Case with Backpack Straps 15 x 6.5-inch
Protection Racket
Specifications
Product features
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- Diameter
- 15 inch (38 cm)
- Max. depth
- 6.5 inch (16.5 cm)
- Minimum depth
- 6.5 inch (16.5 cm)
- Protection type
- Hard case
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 1,3 kg
- Dimensions
- 50,0 x 50,0 x 15,0 cm
Product specifications
- snare drum case
- for 15 x 6-5-inch free floating snare drum
- semi-rigid bag filled with Propadd P2 foam
- tear-resistant and waterproof
- material: 600D polyester
- moisture-absorbent Propile fleece lined interior
- strong top handle
- backpack straps
- heavy-duty zips
- baggage label
- colour: black
Protection Racket 3005R-00 Snare Drum Case + Fazley FDK-100-SDS
- Recommended price
- £104.00
- Now as combination for
- £98.00
- You save
- £6.00
Protection Racket 3005R-00 Snare Drum Case + Vic Firth 5A
- Recommended price
- £76.90
- Now as combination for
- £76.00
- You save
- £0.90
Specifications
Product features
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- Diameter
- 15 inch (38 cm)
- Max. depth
- 6.5 inch (16.5 cm)
- Minimum depth
- 6.5 inch (16.5 cm)
- Protection type
- Hard case
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 1,3 kg
- Dimensions
- 50,0 x 50,0 x 15,0 cm
Product specifications
- snare drum case
- for 15 x 6-5-inch free floating snare drum
- semi-rigid bag filled with Propadd P2 foam
- tear-resistant and waterproof
- material: 600D polyester
- moisture-absorbent Propile fleece lined interior
- strong top handle
- backpack straps
- heavy-duty zips
- baggage label
- colour: black
Product information
Product no: 9000-0100-4011
General
The Protection Racket 3005R-00 Snare Drum Case is specially designed to protect a 15 by 6.5-inch free-floating snare drum. As well as a near-indestructible zip and double-stitched seams, this high-quality gig bag features a 600D polyester exterior that's both tear-resistant and waterproof, plus a padded interior lined with moisture-absorbent Propile fleece. It even comes finished with a strong top handle and a set of backpack straps, guaranteeing optimal comfort and safety.
Service promise
Bax Music Warranty This product comes with a manufacturing defects warranty.
This product comes with a manufacturing defects warranty.
Reviews
Other people also bought
-
PopularRecommended price £2.63 £1.72In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Thursday
-
PopularRecommended price £20.25 £15.40In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Thursday
-
SALE ITEMRecommended price £15.05 £13.25In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Thursday
-
PopularRecommended price £20.25 £15.40In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Thursday
Package deal
Protection Racket 3005R-00 Snare Drum Case + Fazley FDK-100-SDS
Product no: 9000-0100-4013
- 1 x Protection Racket 3005R-00 Snare Drum Case with Backpack Straps 15 x 6.5-inch £65
- 1 x Fazley FDK-100-SDS Snare Drum Stand £40
- Recommended price
- £104
- Now as combination for
- £98
- You save
- £6
Protection Racket 3005R-00 Snare Drum Case + Vic Firth 5A
Product no: 9000-0100-4014
- 1 x Protection Racket 3005R-00 Snare Drum Case with Backpack Straps 15 x 6.5-inch £65.00
- 1 x Vic Firth 5A Hickory Drumsticks With Wooden Tip £11.90
- Recommended price
- £76.90
- Now as combination for
- £76.00
- You save
- £0.90
Protection Racket 3005R-00 Snare Drum Case + Vic Firth VICKEY
Product no: 9000-0100-4015
- 1 x Protection Racket 3005R-00 Snare Drum Case with Backpack Straps 15 x 6.5-inch £65.00
- 1 x Vic Firth VICKEY Drum Key £10.70
- Recommended price
- £75.70
- Now as combination for
- £75.00
- You save
- £0.70
Protection Racket 3005R-00 Snare Drum Case + Rohema Jazz JB1
Product no: 9000-0100-4018
- 1 x Protection Racket 3005R-00 Snare Drum Case with Backpack Straps 15 x 6.5-inch £65.00
- 1 x Rohema Jazz JB1 Metal Brushes £17.90
- Recommended price
- £82.90
- Now as combination for
- £82.00
- You save
- £0.90
Protection Racket 3005R-00 Snare Drum Case + Stagg SBRU10-RN
Product no: 9000-0100-4019
- 1 x Protection Racket 3005R-00 Snare Drum Case with Backpack Straps 15 x 6.5-inch £65.00
- 1 x Stagg SBRU10-RN nylon brushes with rubber handle £15.95
- Recommended price
- £80.95
- Now as combination for
- £79.00
- You save
- £1.95
Protection Racket 3005R-00 Snare Drum Case + Fazley Stix-5A + Fazley DK01
Product no: 9000-0100-4012
- 1 x Protection Racket 3005R-00 Snare Drum Case with Backpack Straps 15 x 6.5-inch £65.00
- 1 x Fazley 5A Drumsticks with Wooden Tip £6.60
- 1 x Fazley DK01 Drum Key £1.72
- Recommended price
- £73.13
- Now as combination for
- £72.00
- You save
- £1.13
Other products from Protection Racket
Find all products of the brand Protection Racket-
Bargain Buy -33%Recommended price £121 £81In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Thursday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -19%Recommended price £91 £74In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Thursday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -27%Recommended price £62 £45In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Thursday
-
Popular -36%Recommended price £58 £37In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Thursday
Alternative products by other brands
Search all products in category Snare Drum Cases & Bags-
SALE ITEM Popular -47%Recommended price £37 £19.50In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Thursday
-
Popular -39%Recommended price £76 £46In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Thursday
Related products from Protection Racket
Find all products from the brand Protection Racket in the category Snare Drum Cases & Bags-
Bargain Buy -19%Recommended price £91 £74In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Thursday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -21%Recommended price £48 £38In stock Order before 10:00pm = receive it on Thursday