Gator Cases GPA-712SM Bag with Wheels for Small 12" Speakers
Gator Cases
Specifications
Product features
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- Speaker protection type
- 12 inch speaker (universal)
- Method of transport
- Handle, wheels
- Suitable for during use
- No
- Protection type
- Bag
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 4,0 kg
- Dimensions
- 75,0 x 50,0 x 35,0 cm
Product specifications
- Gator Cases GPA-712SM
- suitable for small 12-inch speakers
- material: nylon
- rugged nylon with 10 mm foam on sides
- foam bottom
- double closures
- extendable handle
- wheels
- large space for accessories
- splash-proof
- dimensions:
- length interior: 61.0 cm
- interior width: 40.6 cm
- interior height: 36.2 cm
- length exterior: 66.0 cm
- exterior width: 45.7 cm
- exterior height: 43.2 cm
- weight: 5.4 kg
Order before 10pm = in about 7 working days at home
x2
2x Gator Cases GPA-712SM
- Recommended price
- £208
- Now as combination for
- £196
- You save
- £12
Order before 10pm = in about 7 working days at home
x4
4x Gator Cases GPA-712SM
- Recommended price
- £416
- Now as combination for
- £391
- You save
- £25
Order before 10pm = in about 7 working days at home
Specifications
Product features
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- Speaker protection type
- 12 inch speaker (universal)
- Method of transport
- Handle, wheels
- Suitable for during use
- No
- Protection type
- Bag
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 4,0 kg
- Dimensions
- 75,0 x 50,0 x 35,0 cm
Product specifications
- Gator Cases GPA-712SM
- suitable for small 12-inch speakers
- material: nylon
- rugged nylon with 10 mm foam on sides
- foam bottom
- double closures
- extendable handle
- wheels
- large space for accessories
- splash-proof
- dimensions:
- length interior: 61.0 cm
- interior width: 40.6 cm
- interior height: 36.2 cm
- length exterior: 66.0 cm
- exterior width: 45.7 cm
- exterior height: 43.2 cm
- weight: 5.4 kg
Product information
Product no: 9000-0063-9355
General
What immediately stands out about the GPA-712SM bag for small 12-inch speakers from Gator cases is the ease with which you can transport this bag. Besides an extendable handle, this bag has smoothly rolling wheels. This bag is suitable for several 12-inch speakers such as the Mackie Thump TH-12A, QSC K12 and various other speakers. In several ways, the speaker is protected. First, there is the material: rugged nylon, a strong material that is also wear-resistant. Both the sides and bottom of the bag have foam, so the speaker can be stored comfortably in the bag. Finally, there is a large space for accessories.
Tips or comments about this product
- Please note that the speaker pictured is for illustration purposes and is not included.
Service promise
Bax Music Warranty This product comes with a lifetime manufacturing defects warranty.
This product comes with a lifetime manufacturing defects warranty.
Reviews
Videos
Other people also bought
-
PopularRecommended price £6.15 £4.40In stock Order now = receive it on Thursday
-
Popular -28%Recommended price £138 £99In stock Order now = receive it on Thursday (free)
-
Popular -44%Recommended price £48 £27In stock Order now = receive it on Thursday
-
Popular -29%Recommended price £356 £254In stock Order now = receive it on Thursday (free)
Package deal
2x Gator Cases GPA-712SM
Product no: 9000-0063-9358
x2
- Recommended price
- £208
- Now as combination for
- £196
- You save
- £12
Order before 10pm = in about 7 working days at home
4x Gator Cases GPA-712SM
Product no: 9000-0063-9360
x4
- Recommended price
- £416
- Now as combination for
- £391
- You save
- £25
Order before 10pm = in about 7 working days at home
Gator Cases GPA-712SM + Devine PRO 4000
Product no: 9000-0063-9357
- 1 x Gator Cases GPA-712SM Bag with Wheels for Small 12" Speakers £104
- 1 x Devine PRO 4000 Over-Ear Headphones £43
- Recommended price
- £146
- Now as combination for
- £139
- You save
- £7
Order before 10pm = in about 7 working days at home
Gator Cases GPA-712SM + Penn Elcom D2101L
Product no: 9000-0063-9364
- 1 x Gator Cases GPA-712SM Bag with Wheels for Small 12" Speakers £104.00
- 1 x Penn Elcom tour label, 5.1 x 3.3 inches £5.40
- Recommended price
- £109.40
- Now as combination for
- £109.00
- You save
- £0.40
Order before 10pm = in about 7 working days at home
Gator Cases GPA-712SM + Fazley LETA SGSTN-BLK
Product no: 9000-0063-9366
- 1 x Gator Cases GPA-712SM Bag with Wheels for Small 12" Speakers £104.00
- 1 x Fazley LETA SGSTN-BLK Thin Leather Guitar Strap (Black) £15.40
- Recommended price
- £119.05
- Now as combination for
- £117.00
- You save
- £2.05
Order before 10pm = in about 7 working days at home
Other products from Gator Cases
Find all products of the brand Gator Cases-
Bargain Buy -32%Recommended price £184 £125In stock Order now = receive it on Thursday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -45%Recommended price £275 £151In stock Order now = receive it on Thursday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -36%Recommended price £70 £45In stock Order now = receive it on Thursday
-
Bargain Buy -28%Recommended price £125 £90In stock Order now = receive it on Thursday (free)
Alternative products by other brands
Search all products in category Speaker Covers & Cases-
Bargain Buy -26%Recommended price £159 £117In stock Order now = receive it on Thursday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -25%Recommended price £155 £117In stock Order now = receive it on Thursday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -31%Recommended price £125 £86In stock Order now = receive it on Thursday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -33%Recommended price £67 £45In stock Order now = receive it on Thursday
Related products from Gator Cases
Find all products from the brand Gator Cases in the category Speaker Covers & Cases-
Bargain Buy -44%Recommended price £75 £42In stock Order now = receive it on Thursday
-
Bargain Buy -50%Recommended price £88 £44In stock Order now = receive it on Thursday
-
Bargain Buy -54%Recommended price £83 £38In stock Order now = receive it on Thursday
-
Bargain Buy -26%Recommended price £78 £58In stock Order now = receive it on Thursday (free)