Reunion Blues RBX-LP RBX LP Style Electric Guitar Gig Bag
Reunion Blues
Specifications
Product features
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- Protection type
- Bag
- For standard models
- Single cut, double cut
- For brand/model
- For standard model(s)
- Preformed case
- No / not applicable
- Length
- Normal electric guitar
- Left-handed/right-handed
- Left-handed, right-handed
- Machine heads
- On both sides
- Specially for hollow/semi-hollow
- No
- Material
- Nylon
- Thickness of bag lining (mm)
- 30
- For number of instruments
- 1
- Storage compartments
- Yes
- Shoulder strap
- Yes
- Water resistance
- Splash-resistant
- Colour
- Black
- Lock
- No
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 2,3 kg
- Dimensions
- 106,0 x 39,0 x 15,5 cm
Product specifications
- soft case for electric guitar
- brand: Reunion Blues
- series: RBX
- model: RBX-LP
- suitable for guitars type Les Paul
- light weight
- material: splashproof exterior with quilted chevron
- material inside: quilted blue lining
- RBX-protection system: strategically placed impact panels and multilayer foam
- ergonomic and light Zero-G handle
- padded backpack straps
- neck support
- weight: 2.3 kg
Reunion Blues RBX-LP RBX LP Style + D'Addario EXL120
- Recommended price
- £125.50
- Now as combination for
- £125.00
- You save
- £0.50
Reunion Blues RBX-LP RBX LP Style + Elixir 12052 Electric NPS Nanoweb Light 10-46
- Recommended price
- £130.00
- Now as combination for
- £129.00
- You save
- £1.00
Specifications
Product features
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- Protection type
- Bag
- For standard models
- Single cut, double cut
- For brand/model
- For standard model(s)
- Preformed case
- No / not applicable
- Length
- Normal electric guitar
- Left-handed/right-handed
- Left-handed, right-handed
- Machine heads
- On both sides
- Specially for hollow/semi-hollow
- No
- Material
- Nylon
- Thickness of bag lining (mm)
- 30
- For number of instruments
- 1
- Storage compartments
- Yes
- Shoulder strap
- Yes
- Water resistance
- Splash-resistant
- Colour
- Black
- Lock
- No
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 2,3 kg
- Dimensions
- 106,0 x 39,0 x 15,5 cm
Product specifications
- soft case for electric guitar
- brand: Reunion Blues
- series: RBX
- model: RBX-LP
- suitable for guitars type Les Paul
- light weight
- material: splashproof exterior with quilted chevron
- material inside: quilted blue lining
- RBX-protection system: strategically placed impact panels and multilayer foam
- ergonomic and light Zero-G handle
- padded backpack straps
- neck support
- weight: 2.3 kg
Product information
Product no: 9000-0135-6292
General
Reunion Blues also makes custom-made gig bags for Les Paul models like this RBX-LP RBX LP Style gig bag. The weatherproof outer shell with quilted pattern is durable and hard-wearing and, in combination with the RBX protection system, protects your instrument from possible shocks and knocks thanks to the multilayer foam and impact panels. Thanks to soft blue lining, you don't have to worry about scratches on your guitar either. Equipped with comfortable backpack straps and a sturdy handle, travelling to gigs or rehearsals with this gig bag is a piece of cake. A spacious compartment to store accessories can be found on the front.
Service promise
Bax Music Warranty This product comes with a manufacturing defects warranty.
This product comes with a manufacturing defects warranty.
Reviews
Other people also bought
-
PopularRecommended price £11.20 £8.55In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
PopularRecommended price £8.80 £6.60In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
PopularRecommended price £2.63 £1.72In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
PopularRecommended price £11.45 £8.75In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
Package deal
Reunion Blues RBX-LP RBX LP Style + D'Addario EXL120
Product no: 9000-0135-6302
- 1 x Reunion Blues RBX-LP RBX LP Style Electric Guitar Gig Bag £119.00
- 1 x D'Addario EXL120 Electric Guitar Strings £6.50
- Recommended price
- £125.50
- Now as combination for
- £125.00
- You save
- £0.50
Reunion Blues RBX-LP RBX LP Style + Elixir 12052 Electric NPS Nanoweb Light 10-46
Product no: 9000-0135-6303
- 1 x Reunion Blues RBX-LP RBX LP Style Electric Guitar Gig Bag £119
- 1 x Elixir 12052 Electric NPS Nanoweb Light 10-46 Electric Guitar Strings £11
- Recommended price
- £130
- Now as combination for
- £129
- You save
- £1
Reunion Blues RBX-LP RBX LP Style + Ernie Ball 2221 Regular Slinky
Product no: 9000-0135-6304
- 1 x Reunion Blues RBX-LP RBX LP Style Electric Guitar Gig Bag £119
- 1 x Ernie Ball 2221 Regular Slinky Electric Guitar Strings, 010 - 046 £5
- Now as combination for
- £124
Reunion Blues RBX-LP RBX LP Style + Innox IGS 03 MKII
Product no: 9000-0135-6305
- 1 x Reunion Blues RBX-LP RBX LP Style Electric Guitar Gig Bag £119.00
- 1 x Innox IGS 03 MKII Guitar Stand £6.60
- Recommended price
- £125.45
- Now as combination for
- £125.00
- You save
- £0.45
Reunion Blues RBX-LP RBX LP Style + Devine GIT3 Performer
Product no: 9000-0135-6306
- 1 x Reunion Blues RBX-LP RBX LP Style Electric Guitar Gig Bag £119.00
- 1 x Devine GIT3 Performer Mono Jack Guitar Cable, 3m £6.60
- Recommended price
- £125.45
- Now as combination for
- £124.00
- You save
- £1.45
Reunion Blues RBX-LP RBX LP Style + Fazley LETA PGSW-BLK
Product no: 9000-0135-6307
- 1 x Reunion Blues RBX-LP RBX LP Style Electric Guitar Gig Bag £119.00
- 1 x Fazley LETA PGSW-BLK Wide Padded Leather Guitar Strap (Black) £17.55
- Recommended price
- £136.15
- Now as combination for
- £134.00
- You save
- £2.15
Other products from Reunion Blues
Find all products of the brand Reunion Blues-
Popular -26%Recommended price £175 £129In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
SALE ITEM -15%Recommended price £188 £160In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -38%Recommended price £149 £93In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
Alternative products by other brands
Search all products in category Electric Guitar Cases & Bags-
Bargain Buy -23%Recommended price £169 £130In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -43%Recommended price £207 £119In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -26%Recommended price £148 £109In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -36%Recommended price £140 £90In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
Related products from Reunion Blues
Find all products from the brand Reunion Blues in the category Electric Guitar Cases & Bags-
Popular -26%Recommended price £175 £129In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
SALE ITEM -15%Recommended price £188 £160In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)