Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W
Electro-Voice
Specifications
Product features
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- RMS power in watts
- Not specified
- Maximum SPL
- 130 dB - 139 dB
- Mid driver/woofer diameter
- 12 inches
- Tweeter diameter
- 1 inch
- Bluetooth
- No
- Playback options
- Line in
- Analogue audio output type
- Balanced mix out (XLR)
- Analogue audio input type
- Unbalanced line in (RCA), balanced line in (TRS jack), microphone input (XLR)
- Number of stereo AUX inputs
- 1
- Total microphone inputs
- 2
- Total guitar/bass inputs
- None
- Total line inputs
- 2
- Passive speaker output
- No
- Minimum frequency
- 50 - 59 Hz
- Maximum frequency
- 20 - 20.9 kHz
- DSP
- Manual DSP presets
- Built-in equaliser
- Yes
- Suitable as monitor
- Yes
- Speaker cabinet material
- Plastic
- Mounting points
- M10 screw thread, 35mm stand flange
- Weight per speaker
- 16 kg
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 19,5 kg
- Dimensions
- 70,0 x 66,0 x 57,0 cm
Product specifications
- active full-range speaker
- 2-way system
- 10-inch woofer
- 1-inch titanium compression driver
- frequency response: 51 Hz - 20 kHz
- max. SPL: 130 dB
- QuickSmart technology
- connection types:
- 1x stereo RCA input
- 2x XLR/TRS combo inputs
- 1x XLR
- material: polypropylene
- power: 1200 W
- weight: 15.6 kg
- dimensions: 344 x 629 x 363 mm
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
Still 4 in stock in our warehouse
(and additional stock available from supplier)
x2
2x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P
- Recommended price
- £1,178
- Now as combination for
- £1,142
- You save
- £36
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
Electro-Voice + Electro-Voice ELX200-12P
- Recommended price
- £722
- Now as combination for
- £711
- You save
- £11
Order before 10pm = in about 3 working days at home
Specifications
Product features
- Sustainable product
- Not specified
- RMS power in watts
- Not specified
- Maximum SPL
- 130 dB - 139 dB
- Mid driver/woofer diameter
- 12 inches
- Tweeter diameter
- 1 inch
- Bluetooth
- No
- Playback options
- Line in
- Analogue audio output type
- Balanced mix out (XLR)
- Analogue audio input type
- Unbalanced line in (RCA), balanced line in (TRS jack), microphone input (XLR)
- Number of stereo AUX inputs
- 1
- Total microphone inputs
- 2
- Total guitar/bass inputs
- None
- Total line inputs
- 2
- Passive speaker output
- No
- Minimum frequency
- 50 - 59 Hz
- Maximum frequency
- 20 - 20.9 kHz
- DSP
- Manual DSP presets
- Built-in equaliser
- Yes
- Suitable as monitor
- Yes
- Speaker cabinet material
- Plastic
- Mounting points
- M10 screw thread, 35mm stand flange
- Weight per speaker
- 16 kg
Weight and dimensions including packaging
- Weight
- 19,5 kg
- Dimensions
- 70,0 x 66,0 x 57,0 cm
Product specifications
- active full-range speaker
- 2-way system
- 10-inch woofer
- 1-inch titanium compression driver
- frequency response: 51 Hz - 20 kHz
- max. SPL: 130 dB
- QuickSmart technology
- connection types:
- 1x stereo RCA input
- 2x XLR/TRS combo inputs
- 1x XLR
- material: polypropylene
- power: 1200 W
- weight: 15.6 kg
- dimensions: 344 x 629 x 363 mm
Product information
Product no: 9000-0037-9891
General
Introducing, the ELX200-12P active speaker by Electro-Voice. It's a full-range speaker that produces a wide frequency range of high and low tones thanks to a 1-inch titanium compression driver and a 10-inch woofer. The built-in Class-D amp in this speaker boasts 1200 Watts of power and a maximum SPL of 130 dB. In order to achieve an SPL this high, Electro-Voice have equipped this speaker with their own patented signal converters.
EV QuickSmart
An appealing additional feature of the Electro-Voice ELX200-12P is its proprietary QuickSmart DSP technology. This lets you fine-tune the speaker’s sound and view information about the limiter, volume, and other important settings. The technology also helps you properly match a subwoofer with a main speaker.
Service promise
Bax Music Warranty This product comes with a 3-year warranty.
This product comes with a 3-year warranty.
Reviews (15)
Rating
Reviews from other countries
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W
Ik heb ook de HK L5 serie (die dubbel zo duur is), maar deze Elx serie van EV hoeft niet onder te doen voor de duurdere HK.s.
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W
Downloads
- ELX200 Full-Range Loudspeaker Accessories Installation Note Manual · English · PDF
- ELX200 Powered Loudspeakers User Manual Manual · Dutch · PDF
- ELX200 Powered Loudspeakers User Manual Manual · English · PDF
- ELX200 Powered Loudspeakers User Manual Manual · French · PDF
- ELX200 Powered Loudspeakers User Manual Manual · German · PDF
- ELX200 Powered Loudspeakers User Manual Manual · Spanish · PDF
- ELX200-12P Engineering Data Sheet Manual · English · PDF
- ELX200-12P Engineering Data Sheet Manual · French · PDF
- ELX200-12P Engineering Data Sheet Manual · German · PDF
- ELX200-12P Engineering Data Sheet Manual · Spanish · PDF
- IRIS-Net Configuration Manual EN Manual · English · PDF
- Portable Speaker Feature Overview Manual · English · PDF
- Portable Speaker Family Brochure Brochure · English · PDF
- ELX200 Full-Range Loudspeaker Accessories Installation Note Other · English · PDF
- ELX200 Powered (no BT) EU Declaration of Conformity (2023-Sep) Other · English · PDF
- ELX200 Powered (with BT) UKCA Declaration of Conformity (2023-Sep) Other · English · PDF
- ELX200 Powered EU Radio Equip (RED) Simplified DoC (2023-Sep) Other · English · PDF
- ELX200 Powered Loudspeakers User Manual Other · English · PDF
- Elx200, Emissions, Letter of Exemption No. 090-Cv/St2017 Certificate Vietnam-Mic Other · English · PDF
- ELX200-12P Engineering Data Sheet Other · English · PDF
- ELX200-12P SIMPLIFIED CAD Drawing Other · English · ZIP
- Elx200-Powered, Letter of Exemption No. 035/Cnhq-18 Certificate Vietnam-Mic Other · English · PDF
- IRIS-Net Configuration Manual DE Other · English · PDF
Other people also bought
-
5% OFF DEVINE STUDIO GEAR OVER £100! CODE: DEVINE5 PopularRecommended price £11.20 £8.55In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
5% OFF DEVINE STUDIO GEAR OVER £100! CODE: DEVINE5 PopularRecommended price £10.30 £7.30In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
5% OFF DEVINE STUDIO GEAR OVER £100! CODE: DEVINE5 PopularRecommended price £8.15 £6In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
-
PopularRecommended price £2.63 £1.72In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday
Package deal
2x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P
Product no: 9000-0038-1294
x2
- Recommended price
- £1,178
- Now as combination for
- £1,142
- You save
- £36
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
Electro-Voice + Electro-Voice ELX200-12P
Product no: 9000-0044-3645
- 1 x Electro-Voice wall bracket for ELX200 speaker series £133
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £589
- Recommended price
- £722
- Now as combination for
- £711
- You save
- £11
Order before 10pm = in about 3 working days at home
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + Procab CAB901 Basic
Product no: 9000-0038-1297
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £589.00
- 1 x Procab CAB901 Basic XLR Audio Cable, 10m £14.20
- Recommended price
- £603.20
- Now as combination for
- £601.00
- You save
- £2.20
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
2x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + 2x Electro-Voice ELX200-12-CVR
Product no: 9000-0042-8806
x2
x2
- 2 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £1,178
- 2 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12-CVR protective cover for ELX200-12 (P) £150
- Recommended price
- £1,328
- Now as combination for
- £1,280
- You save
- £48
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P 2-way active speaker + protective cover
Product no: 9000-0048-1399
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £589
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12-CVR protective cover for ELX200-12 (P) £75
- Recommended price
- £664
- Now as combination for
- £647
- You save
- £17
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + Shure Beta 58a
Product no: 9000-0098-1871
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £589
- 1 x Shure Beta 58a Dynamic Vocal Microphone £158
- Recommended price
- £747
- Now as combination for
- £744
- You save
- £3
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + DAP FL016
Product no: 9000-0041-8764
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £589.00
- 1 x DAP FL016 XLR male - XLR female 6 metres £9.25
- Recommended price
- £598.25
- Now as combination for
- £597.00
- You save
- £1.25
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + Procab CLA711 Classic
Product no: 9000-0041-8767
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £589.00
- 1 x Procab CLA711 Classic Mini-Jack to Double Male RCA Extension Cable, 3m £6.70
- Recommended price
- £595.70
- Now as combination for
- £595.00
- You save
- £0.70
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + Procab CAB901 Basic
Product no: 9000-0041-8768
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £589.00
- 1 x Procab CAB901 Basic XLR Cable, 3m £7.95
- Recommended price
- £596.95
- Now as combination for
- £596.00
- You save
- £0.95
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + Procab CAB901 Basic
Product no: 9000-0041-8769
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £589.00
- 1 x Procab CAB901 Basic XLR Audio Cable, 10m £14.20
- Recommended price
- £603.20
- Now as combination for
- £601.00
- You save
- £2.20
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + Procab CAB901 Basic
Product no: 9000-0041-8770
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £589
- 1 x Procab CAB901 Basic XLR Audio Cable, 50cm £5
- Recommended price
- £594
- Now as combination for
- £593
- You save
- £1
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + Procab CLA600 Classic
Product no: 9000-0041-8771
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £589.00
- 1 x Procab CLA600 Classic Jack Cable, 5m £10.65
- Recommended price
- £599.65
- Now as combination for
- £598.00
- You save
- £1.65
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + Procab CLA901 Classic
Product no: 9000-0041-8772
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £589.00
- 1 x Procab CLA901 Classic Male XLR – Female XLR Cable, 10m £18.40
- Recommended price
- £607.40
- Now as combination for
- £605.00
- You save
- £2.40
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + Procab CLA610 Classic
Product no: 9000-0041-8773
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £589.00
- 1 x Procab CLA610 Classic Jack - Jack Cable, 3m £8.35
- Recommended price
- £597.35
- Now as combination for
- £596.00
- You save
- £1.35
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + Procab CLA711 Classic
Product no: 9000-0041-8774
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £589.00
- 1 x Procab CLA711 Classic Mini-Jack - 2x RCA Cable, 10m £14.20
- Recommended price
- £603.20
- Now as combination for
- £601.00
- You save
- £2.20
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
Electro-Voice ELX200-18SP + Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + Konig & Meyer 21337
Product no: 9000-0038-1527
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-18SP 18" Active Subwoofer (1,200W) £852
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £589
- 1 x Konig & Meyer 21337 Adjustable M20 Distance Rod £38
- Recommended price
- £1,479
- Now as combination for
- £1,442
- You save
- £37
Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
2x Electro-Voice ELX200-18SP + 2x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + 2x Konig & Meyer 21337
Product no: 9000-0038-1529
x2
x2
x2
- 2 x Electro-Voice ELX200-18SP 18" Active Subwoofer (1,200W) £1,704
- 2 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £1,178
- 2 x Konig & Meyer 21337 Adjustable M20 Distance Rod £76
- Recommended price
- £2,958
- Now as combination for
- £2,857
- You save
- £101
Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
Innox IVA 35 Pro + 2x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + 2x Devine MIC100/5
Product no: 9000-0039-4609
x2
x2
- 1 x Innox IVA 35 Pro Speaker Stands with Bag £70.00
- 2 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £1,178.00
- 2 x Devine MIC100/5 XLR Microphone/Signal Cable, 5m £14.60
- Recommended price
- £1,260.60
- Now as combination for
- £1,215.00
- You save
- £45.60
Order now = receive it on Wednesday (free)
2x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + 2x Innox INA S-12
Product no: 9000-0038-1295
x2
x2
- 2 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £1,178
- 2 x Innox INA S-12 Heavy Speaker/Lighting Stand £78
- Recommended price
- £1,256
- Now as combination for
- £1,210
- You save
- £46
Electro-Voice ELX200-12P + Innox INA S-12
Product no: 9000-0038-1296
- 1 x Electro-Voice ELX200-12P Active 12-inch Speaker, 1200W £589
- 1 x Innox INA S-12 Heavy Speaker/Lighting Stand £39
- Recommended price
- £628
- Now as combination for
- £623
- You save
- £5
Other products from Electro-Voice
Find all products of the brand Electro-Voice-
Bargain Buy -26%Recommended price £1,215 £897In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -23%Recommended price £1,106 £855In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -29%Recommended price £782 £555In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -31%Recommended price £531 £366In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
Alternative products by other brands
Search all products in category Active Full-Range Speaker-
SALE ITEM -13%Recommended price £907 £790In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -26%Recommended price £951 £699In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Popular -24%Recommended price £254 £193In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -41%Recommended price £292 £172In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
Related products from Electro-Voice
Find all products from the brand Electro-Voice in the category Active Full-Range Speaker-
Bargain Buy -30%Recommended price £1,060 £745In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
Bargain Buy -30%Recommended price £1,061 £745In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
🔥HOT & NEW Popular -31%Recommended price £544 £375In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)
-
🔥HOT & NEW Popular -33%Recommended price £445 £298In stock Order now = receive it on Tuesday (free)